Daily professional basketball predictions, market analysis, and Ballz Picks.

★ Ballz Pick of the Day ★

CHA -2.5

Washington Wizards at Charlotte Hornets · Mon, Oct 26 · 7:00 PM EDT

Spread · -105 · 50.0% probability · -2.4% EV

Locks at game start · PENDING
SCHEDULED
Washington Wizards at Charlotte Hornets · Mon Oct 26, 7:00 PM ET

CHA

55.1% win probability

In a highly anticipated matchup tonight, the Charlotte Hornets are set to battle the Washington Wizards, with the Hornets favored by 1.5 points at home. Bettors eyeing the spread will find value on CHA at -110, while the total is locked in at 228.5, leaning towards the OVER at -105. Recent performances suggest an explosive contest, making the total attractive. With both teams allowing over 113 points per game, expect a scoring fiesta as Charlotte aims to secure a narrow victory, keeping their edge just above the break-even point!

Projected home margin: +2.5 · Spectrum Center · DraftKings

Money Line: CHA -13555.1% probability · -4.0% expected value at -135
Ballz PickATS: CHA -2.550.0% probability · -2.4% expected value at -105
O/U: OVER 227.550.0% probability · -2.4% expected value at -105
SCHEDULED
Minnesota Timberwolves at Cleveland Cavaliers · Mon Oct 26, 7:00 PM ET

CLE

64.5% win probability

In a highly anticipated clash, the Cleveland Cavaliers are primed to take on the Minnesota Timberwolves on October 26, 2026, with CLE favored by 3.5 points at odds of -105 for the ATS pick. With the over/under set at 232.5 and leaning towards the OVER at -112, the stage is set for a thrilling offensive showdown. The Cavs are expected to edge this one out with a narrow margin, but both teams' recent performances suggest a high-scoring affair is on the horizon. Best bet? Dive into the ATS action on CLE for maximum value!

Projected home margin: +6.5 · Rocket Arena · DraftKings

Money Line: CLE -20564.5% probability · -4.1% expected value at -205
Ballz PickATS: CLE -6.550.0% probability · -2.4% expected value at -105
O/U: OVER 232.550.0% probability · -4.5% expected value at -110
SCHEDULED
Chicago Bulls at Boston Celtics · Mon Oct 26, 7:30 PM ET

BOS

84.7% win probability

In a highly anticipated matchup, the Boston Celtics look to dominate against the Chicago Bulls tonight at TD Garden. With a hefty 14.5-point spread, the Celtics are the favored pick at -108, showcasing a strong probability of 84.7% to cover. Expect a high-scoring affair with the over/under set at 232.5, where betting on the OVER at -112 presents the best adjusted value. Will the Celtics deliver a commanding performance to kick off the season, or can the Bulls pull off an upset?

Projected home margin: +14.5 · TD Garden · DraftKings

Money Line: BOS -75084.7% probability · -4.1% expected value at -750
Ballz PickATS: BOS -14.550.0% probability · -2.4% expected value at -105
O/U: OVER 231.550.0% probability · -5.4% expected value at -112
SCHEDULED
Dallas Mavericks at Miami Heat · Mon Oct 26, 7:30 PM ET

MIA

71.8% win probability

In what promises to be an electrifying matchup, the Miami Heat are set to host the Dallas Mavericks, with Miami favored by a solid 8.5 points. As the game unfolds, keep an eye on the total, which stands at 236.5, with the OVER as a compelling pick at -110. The Heat's recent form suggests a strong chance of a cover, leaning heavily towards a win probability of 74%. Place your bets wisely—Miami offers the best price-adjusted value at -105 for the ATS pick!

Projected home margin: +8.5 · Kaseya Center · DraftKings

Money Line: MIA -29871.8% probability · -4.1% expected value at -298
Ballz PickATS: MIA -8.550.0% probability · -2.4% expected value at -105
O/U: OVER 240.550.0% probability · -4.5% expected value at -110
SCHEDULED
Indiana Pacers at Milwaukee Bucks · Mon Oct 26, 8:00 PM ET

IND

61.6% win probability

In a highly anticipated showdown, the Milwaukee Bucks host the Indiana Pacers, with the Bucks favored by 4.5 points and the best line at -108. While the Pacers aim to upset expectations, their recent scoring prowess (averaging 121.3 points in the last three games) makes the OVER on 240.5 enticing. Both teams are searching for defensive answers, creating a thrilling atmosphere as the stakes rise. Keep an eye on Milwaukee's home dominance as they look to establish supremacy in this season opener!

Projected home margin: -4.5 · Fiserv Forum · DraftKings

Ballz PickMoney Line: IND -18061.6% probability · -4.1% expected value at -180
ATS: MIL +4.550.0% probability · -5.4% expected value at -112
O/U: OVER 238.550.0% probability · -4.5% expected value at -110
SCHEDULED
Phoenix Suns at Oklahoma City Thunder · Mon Oct 26, 8:00 PM ET

OKC

77.2% win probability

In a high-stakes matchup, the Oklahoma City Thunder are poised to take down the Phoenix Suns tonight, sporting a 9.5-point spread that they’re expected to cover comfortably. With an over/under line set at 219.5, the smart bet leans towards the OVER amidst recent trends. Both teams exhibit contrasting defensive stats, with OKC allowing just 96.3 points per game in their last three, while the Suns have been more generous, ceding 123 points in their past two outings. For those looking for value, OKC's moneyline at -395 shows promising potential, given their impressive winning probability at 77%.

Projected home margin: +10.5 · Paycom Center · DraftKings

Ballz PickMoney Line: OKC -41077.2% probability · -4.0% expected value at -410
ATS: OKC -10.550.0% probability · -4.5% expected value at -110
O/U: OVER 220.550.0% probability · -5.4% expected value at -112
SCHEDULED
Atlanta Hawks at Houston Rockets · Mon Oct 26, 8:30 PM ET

HOU

64.5% win probability

In a tightly contested matchup, the Houston Rockets gear up to take on the Atlanta Hawks at home, with a -5.5 spread favoring HOU. The total is set at 229.5, with savvy bettors eyeing the OVER at -105. Both squads are showing potent offenses in recent games, making the OVER an appealing play. Keep an eye on HOU, a strong pick considering their 64% win probability against ATL. As the season unfolds, this clash promises to illuminate the paths of both franchises.

Projected home margin: +4.5 · Toyota Center (Houston) · DraftKings

Ballz PickMoney Line: HOU -20564.5% probability · -4.1% expected value at -205
ATS: HOU -4.550.0% probability · -6.5% expected value at -115
O/U: OVER 229.550.0% probability · -5.4% expected value at -112
SCHEDULED
Memphis Grizzlies at Utah Jazz · Mon Oct 26, 9:00 PM ET

UTAH

50.0% win probability

In a thrilling matchup, the Utah Jazz are poised to take on the Memphis Grizzlies today, with Utah favored by 1.5 points at -105 odds. Expect a high-scoring affair as the over/under sits at 238.5, projected to land right on the mark. With both teams showing recent offensive sparks, this game could be a shootout. If you're looking for value, take the Jazz to cover the spread—it's a narrow line, but with a solid statistical edge.

Projected home margin: -1.5 · Delta Center · DraftKings

Ballz PickMoney Line: UTAH -11050.0% probability · -4.5% expected value at -110
ATS: UTAH +1.550.0% probability · -8.3% expected value at -120
O/U: OVER 237.550.0% probability · -4.5% expected value at -110
SCHEDULED
Golden State Warriors at Denver Nuggets · Mon Oct 26, 10:00 PM ET

DEN

70.0% win probability

In a highly anticipated matchup, the Denver Nuggets are favorites against the Golden State Warriors with a 7.5-point spread, offering a solid probability of 72.2% to cover. With the over/under set at 233.5, the value shines on the OVER at -115. Both teams come off inconsistent performances, but expect the Nuggets to capitalize at home, making this a thrilling encounter as they aim to turn potential into victory. Keep an eye on that moneyline as Denver pushes for a strong start to the season!

Projected home margin: +7.5 · Ball Arena · DraftKings

Money Line: DEN -27070.0% probability · -4.1% expected value at -270
Ballz PickATS: DEN -7.550.0% probability · -2.4% expected value at -105
O/U: OVER 236.550.0% probability · -4.5% expected value at -110